Joseph F. Murphy, Jr.
[…] ORDERED that respondent reimburse the Disciplinary Oversight Committee for appropriate administrative costs and actual expenses incurred in the prosecution of this matter, as provided in Rule 1:20-17.

The decision of the Supreme Court of New Jersey's Disciplinary Review Board (the Board) included the following findings, conclusions, and recommendations:

On May 16, 2007, [Respondent pleaded guilty to fourth-degree stalking, in violation of N.J.S.A. 2C:12-10(b), which states that:

A person is guilty of stalking, a crime of the fourth degree, if he purposefully or knowingly engages in a course of conduct directed at a specific person that would cause a reasonable person to fear bodily injury to himself or a member of his immediate family or to fear the death of himself or a member of his immediately family. Page 14

* * *

Respondent stalked a horse trainer at a New Jersey racetrack and followed her to her South Carolina home[.]

* * *